This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Location Built. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 1001 to 1200 of 6633 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered


Built Year
Location

Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

CITY OF LONDON082780
London
1880
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
COLOSSUS011021
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
133t
Mrs Sarah Paton, LondonMNL1923
COLOSSUS110021
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
133t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, CityMNL1916
DOUGLAS108298
London
1898
East Greenwich
Barge
105t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, Lee, KentMNL1916
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Clement W. Parker, Bradwell on SeaMNL1916
DUCHESS118372
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Clement Parker, BradwellMNL1923
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Wakeley Brothers & Co., Southwark, London SE1
Victor H. Parker
MNL1934
DUCHESS118372
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Wakeley Bros[1 Jun 1940 abandoned Dunkirk]MNL1938
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
EDGAR SCHOLEY118401
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
EMMA098120
London
1889
East Greenwich
Spritsail
42t
John Mowlem, WestminsterMNL1916
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T.Scholey, Dawson's Whf E.GreenwichMNL1923
FLORENCE SCHOLEY120535
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East Greenwich
James R. Piper
MNL1934
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
APCMMNL1916
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
GENESTA118285
London
1903
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
APCMMNL1938
GERTY108259
London
1897
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
Frederick T. Eberhardt, GreenhitheMNL1916
GERTY108259
London
1897
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
GWYNRONALD012573
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail
85t
Samuel West Lim, LondonMNL1923
GWYNRONALD012573
London
1908
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
85t
Samuel West Ltd, London90x22.2x7.1' 75hp 1934MNL1953
GWYNRONALD125703
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail
85t
Samuel West, CityEx CHARLES ALISONMNL1916
GWYNRONALD125703
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail
85T
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
Formerly the CHARLES ALISONMNL1934
GWYNRONALD125703
London
1908
East Greenwich
Spritsail / Auxiliary
85t
Sam West[Hulk Oare, Kent]MNL1938
HAUGHTY BELLE105843
London
1896
East Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
Valentine D. Colchester, IpswichMNL1916
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
William Rands, IpswichMNL1923
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
London and Rochester Trading Co., RochesterMNL1934
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
LRTCoMNL1938
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
53t
LRTCo, Rochester84.6x19.2x5.8' 30hp 1939MNL1953
INGREBOURNE123750
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
42t
Salamon & Co., Rainham, EssexMNL1916
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
JAMES PIPER102887
London
1894
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
GoldsmithMNL1938
KATHLEEN118416
London
1899
East Greenwich

85t
Erith & Dartford Lighterage Co., ErithRig not specifiedMNL1916
KIA ORA123666
London
1906
East Greenwich
Ketch
77t
Thomas R. Westray, City, 138 Leadenhall Street, LondonMNL1916
KING011387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Owen Parry, ColchesterMNL1923
KING011387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Motor Barge
59t
LRTCo, Rochester84x20.6x6.2 ft. 44hp 1949MNL1953
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
x Edward Alfred Hibbs, Brightlingsea, EssexMNL1907
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Edward Alfred Hibbs, BrightlingseaMNL1916
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Owen Parry Lim., Oil Mills, Colchester
William S. Jarvis, 9 Hythe Quay, Colchester, Essex
MNL1919
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Maurice O. Gill
MNL1934
KING111387
Colchester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
LRTCoMNL1938
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Ketch
99t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
John Wilks, DealMNL1923
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Ketch
99t
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1934
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Ketch
996
Samuel West, London SE1
Samuel West
MNL1938
LEONARD PIPER129071
London
1910
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
90t
Samuel West Ltd, London94.3x22.6x7.5' 75hp 1934MNL1953
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
GoldsmithMNL1938
LORD ROBERTS112706
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
110t
Sadd, MaldonMNL1953
LOTUS110167
London
1899
East Greenwich
Barge
99t
Edward Lloyd, City, LondonMNL1916
LOTUS110167
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
Edward Lloyd, LondonMNL1923
MAID OF CONNAUGHT112612
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
68t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
Formerly the THE MONARCHMNL1934
MAID OF CONNAUGHT112612
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
68t
Wm. Theobald, Leigh on SeaMNL1938
MAVOURNEEN118413
London
1899
East Greenwich

85t
Erith & Dartford Lighterage Co., ErithRig not specifiedMNL1916
MIRANDA125774
London
1909
East Greenwich
Spritsail
16t
Walter Green, Reading[Not in 1919 MNL]MNL1916
MONARCH (THE)112612
London
1899
East Greenwich
Spritsail
66t
Samuel West, CityMNL1916
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
x Frank W. Mason, Northcliffe, FelixstoweMNL1907
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Brothers, IpswichMNL1916
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Brothers, Lim, Dock Roller Mills, Ipswich
Samuel Armstrong, same address
MNL1919
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Bros. IpswichMNL1923
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield Brothers, Ipswich
Samue Armstrong
MNL1934
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Spritsail
70t
Cranfield BrosMNL1938
ORINOCO104862
London
1895
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
60t
Cranfield Bros. Ipswich86.7x20.3x6.2' aux 1949MNL1953
PACIFIC089606
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
W.H. Hills & Co., Blackheath, LondonMNL1916
PACIFIC089606
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
Albert Batchelor, Halling, Rochester
Albert Batchelor
MNL1934
PACIFIC089606
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail / Auxiliary
60t
Rochester Cement Co.MNL1938
PACIFIC089609
London
1884
East Greenwich
Spritsail
60t
John Hammond, LondonMNL1923
PACIFIC089609
London
1884
East Greenwich
Motor Barge
60t
Whiting Bros. London84.2x18.5x6.3' 43hp 1936MNL1953
PRINCESS116171
Harwich
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
Horatio F. Horlock, MistleyMNL1916
PRINCESS116171
Harwich
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
x Horatio F. Horlock, MistleyMNL1934
PRINCESS116171
Harwich
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
58t
F T EverardMNL1938
QUEEN ALEXANDRA115856
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
52t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
QUEEN ALEXANDRA115856
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
52t
T Scholey, Dawson s Whf, E.GreenwichMNL1923
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, Fenchurch Street, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
SERB140324
London
1916
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
Richard Norton, Bugsby's HoleMNL1923
SERB140324
London
1916
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed
MNL1934
SERB140324
London
1916
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
Paul, IpswichMNL1938
SOLAR (THE)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Frederick Druce, City, LondonMNL1916
SOLAR (The)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Frederick Druce, LondonMNL1923
SOLAR (THE)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Bowker & King, London EC4
Albert F. Druce
MNL1934
SOLAR (THE)112765
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
28t
Bowker & KingMNL1938
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Charles R. Burley, Milton-next-SittingbourneMNL1916
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
x Mrs Mary Burley, Fulston, SittingbourneMNL1934
SPORTSMAN114676
London
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Mary BurleyMNL1938
SURF112751
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SURF112751
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonMNL1916
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
x Frederick Strange, IpswichMNL1934
SURGE118448
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Fred Strange IpswichMNL1938
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
Gerard Storr, MaidstoneMNL1916
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
Gerard Storr, MaidstoneMNL1923
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Albert A. Hutson, Maidstone
MNL1934
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Spritsail
49t
LRTCoMNL1938
SURREY113693
Rochester
1901
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
35t
LRTCo, Rochester83.1x18.7x5.5' 30hp 1943MNL1953
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T Scholey, Dawson's Whf E.GreenwichMNL1923
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. Scholey & Co., Dawson's Wharf, East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
THOMAS SCHOLEY114850
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1916
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x George Andrews, Borden, SittingbourneMNL1934
VALDORA118442
London
1904
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. AndrewsMNL1938
VALONIA132631
Rochester
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
Horace Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1916
VALONIA132631
London
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail
90t
Horace Shrubsall, Tunnel Whf, E.GreenwichMNL1923
VALONIA132631
London
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail / Auxiliary
81t
x Horace Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1934
VALONIA132631
London
1911
East Greenwich
Spritsail
81t
H. ShrubsallMNL1938
VARUNA125614
Portsmouth
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
Frank P. Bevis, PortsmouthMNL1916
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
William Ellis, Stanford-le-HopeMNL1923
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
x Joshua Francis, ColchesterMNL1934
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Spritsail
59t
Francis & GildersMNL1938
VARUNA125614
London
1907
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
53t
Francis & Gilders, Colchester83.5x19.6x6.3' 66hp 1949MNL1953
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Mrs Charlotte Anderson, MaidstoneMNL1916
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
x Horace P. Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1934
VERONA120497
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
H. ShrubsallMNL1938
VERONICA120691
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
56t
Clement W. Parker, BradwellMNL1916
VERONICA120691
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
William J. Everard, Greenhithe
MNL1934
VERONICA120691
London
1906
East Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
F T EverardMNL1938
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A.R. & S. Sales, Woolwich
Arthur Sales
MNL1934
VERONIQUE120510
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
A & R SalesMNL1938
VICUNIA135159
London
1912
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
Horace Shrubsall, East GreenwichMNL1916
VICUNIA135159
London
1912
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
x George Andrews, Tunstall, SittingbourneMNL1934
VICUNIA135159
London
1912
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
x George Andrews, Tunstall, SittingbourneMNL1938
VICUNIA135759
London
1912
East Greenwich
Spritsail
75t
Horace Shrubsall, Tunnel Whf, E.GreenwichMNL1923
VICUNIA135759
London
1912
East Greenwich
Auxiliary Barge
55t
Daniels Bros. Whitstable87x20.5x7.2' aux 1940MNL1953
W. MARY136808
London
1914
East Greenwich rebuilt
Ketch
46t
T Scholey, Dawson's Whf, E. GreenwichMNL1923
ANNIE FLORENCE079608
Faversham
1878
Emsworth
Ketch
115t
Stapleton Payn, FavershamMNL1893
ROLLO105942
Portsmouth
1895
Emsworth
Ketch
45t
x Albert Edward Flowers, Flathouse Wharf, PortsmouthMNL1907
ROLLO105942
Portsmouth
1895
Emsworth
Ketch
45t
Frank Bevis Lim., Mile End, Portsmouth
Frank J. Bevis, Highfield, Waterlooville, Cosham, Hants
MNL1919
ROLLO105942
Portsmouth
1895
Emsworth
Ketch
45t
Frank Bevis Lim., Mile End, Portsmouth
Frank J. Bevis, Highfield, Waterlooville, Cosham, Hants
MNL1934
CLORINDA081886
Rochester
1880
Erith
Spritsail
55t
General Wharfage & Supply Co., ErithMNL1916
CLORINDA081886
Rochester
1880
Erith
Spritsail
55t
General Wharfage & Supply, ErithMNL1923
OTTAWA105837
London
1896
Erith
Barge
92t
Wrightson & Son, City, LondonMNL1916
PLANTAGANET079856
Rochester
1878
Erith
Spritsail
52t
General Wharfage & Supply, ErithMNL1923
PLANTAGANET079856
Rochester
1878
Erith
Spritsail
52t
George Raby, TillinghamMNL1953
PLANTAGENET079856
Rochester
1878
Erith
Spritsail
52t
General Wharfage & Supply Co., ErithMNL1916
PLANTAGENET079856
Rochester
1878
Erith
Spritsail
52t
George Raby, TillinghamMNL1938
RATHBALE106520
Rochester
1896
Erith
Spritsail
58t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
RATHBALE106520
Rochester
1896
Erith
Spritsail
58t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GarysMNL1923
RATHBALE106520
Rochester
1896
Erith
Spritsail
58t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
RATHBALE106520
Rochester
1896
Erith
Spritsail
58t
GoldsmithMNL1938
REDWING079893
Rochester
1879
Erith
Spritsail
53t
C. Burley, SittingbourneMNL1916
REDWING079893
Rochester
1879
Erith
Spritsail
53t
Charles Burley, SittingbourneMNL1923
REDWING079893
Rochester
1879
Erith
Spritsail
53t
C. Burley, Sittingbourne
Sydney W. Burley
MNL1934
REDWING079893
Rochester
1879
Erith
Spritsail
53t
C BurleyMNL1938
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith
Spritsail
73t
General Wharfage & Supply Co., ErithMNL1916
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith
Spritsail
73t
Genral Wharfage & Supply Co, ErithMNL1923
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith
Spritsail
73t
General WharfageMNL1938
VALPARAISO105836
London
1896
Erith
Barge
92t
Wrightson & Son, City, LondonMNL1916
CLORINDA081886
Rochester
1880
Erith, Kent
Spritsail
55t
x John Stone, Erith, KentMNL1893
PLANTAGENET079856
Rochester
1878
Erith, Kent
Spritsail
52t
George Raby, TillinghamMNL1934
TUDOR118373
London
1900
Erith, Kent
Spritsail
73t
General Wharfage and Supply Co., London EC3
Thomas E. Halls
MNL1934
ALABAMA045558
Faversham
1863
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
J.M. Goldfinch, East St., FavershamMNL1893
ALICE021885
Faversham
1859
Faversham
Spritsail
46t
x Geo. K. Anderson, Halling, near RochesterMNL1893
ALICE021885
Faversham
1859
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
APCMMNL1916
ALICE021885
Faversham
1869
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
ALICE094587
Ramsgate
1888
Faversham
Barge
54t
x Wm. Matthew H. Felton, Sandwich, KentMNL1893
ANNE MARIA050303
Rochester
1864
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
George K. Anderson, Frindsbury, KentMNL1893
ANNE MARIA050303
Rochester
1864
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
APCMMNL1916
ANNE MARIA050303
Rochester
1864
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
ANNE MARIA050303
Rochester
1864
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
Mrs Mabel Bellingham, London SW1
Major Allan M. Bellingham
[MNL has name as ANNA MARIA]MNL1934
ARTHUR & ELIZA044092
Rochester
1862
Faversham
Spritsail
38t
Rowley W.C. Richardson, 86, Cannon St., City, London
Arthur F. Byrne, 47, Belvedere Rd., Lambeth
MNL1893
ARTHUR & ELIZA044092
Rochester
1862
Faversham
Spritsail
38t
John Sparrow, ShotleyMNL1916
ARTHUR & ELIZA044092
Faversham
1862
Faversham
Spritsail
38t
John Sparrow, ShotleyMNL1923
ATLAS104934
Faversham
1895
Faversham
Spritsail
45t
Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1916
ATLAS104934
Faversham
1895
Faversham
Spritsail
45t
Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1923
ATLAS104934
Faversham
1895
Faversham
Spritsail
45t
x Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1934
ATLAS104934
Faversham
1895
Faversham
Spritsail
45t
Chas. Cremer, FavershamMNL1938
AUBREY114451
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
72t
Thomas Seager, FavershamMNL1916
AUBREY114451
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
72t
Ernest Seager, GillinghamMNL1923
BADEN POWELL104947
Faversham
1900
Faversham
Spritsail
47t
Mrs Annie J. Dan, FavershamMNL1916
BADEN POWELL104947
Faversham
1900
Faversham
Spritsail
47t
Successors to T F WoodMNL1938
BADEN POWELL104974
Faversham
1900
Faversham
Spritsail
47t
George Austen, Denton, GravesendMNL1923
BADEN-POWELL104947
Faversham
1900
Faversham
Spritsail
47t
Successors to Thomas F. Wood (Gravesend), Gravesend
George R. Street, Northfleet
MNL1934
BERTIE104948
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1916
BERTIE104948
Faversham
1900
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1923
BERTIE104948
Faversham
1901
Faversham
Spritsail
43t
x Charles Cremer, FavershamMNL1934
BERTIE104948
Faversham
1900
Faversham
Auxiliary Barge
43t
Leslie Savory, Kings Norton77.5x17.8x5.1' 30hp 1948.MNL1953
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
Alfred H.G. Lott, FavershamMNL1916
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
Alfred Lott, FavershamMNL1923
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
x Edward J. Butcher, Orpington, KentMNL1934
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail / Auxiliary
71t
Sam West[Later yacht SANTILLE.]MNL1938
BESSIE HILLER080519
Faversham
1881
Faversham
Ketch
80t
William G. Dawson, FavershamMNL1893
BETHEL080507
Rochester
1879
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
Mrs Jane E. Stewart, Park Mansions, st. Leonards-on-Sea, Sussex
Reginals H. Stewart, same address
MNL1893
BETHEL080507
Rochester
1879
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
LRBCoMNL1916
BETHEL080507
Rochester
1879
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
LRBCo, RochesterMNL1923
BLACK BOY021889
Faversham
1859
Faversham
Spritsail
37t
Richard W. Smith, FavershamMNL1893
BLACK BOY021889
Faversham
1859
Faversham
Spritsail
37t
Curtis & Harvey Lim., 3 Gracechurch St., City, London
D.J Metcalfe, same address
MNL1907
BLACK BOY021889
Faversham
1859
Faversham
Spritsail
37t
Curtis's & Harvey, City, LondonMNL1916
BLACK BOY021889
Faversham
1859
Faversham
Spritsail
37t
Curtis & Harvey Lim., 3 Gracechurch St., City, London
D.J Metcalfe, same address
MNL1919

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2019