This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Port of Registration. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 1201 to 1400 of 6633 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered

Built Year
Location


Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

STOUR097681
Ipswich
1891
Ipswich
Spritsail
51t
Horace A. Cunis, Southwark, London SE1
Horace C. Cunis
MNL1934
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1901
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
Edwin C. Blunt, of Lloyd's, LondonMNL1916
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1903
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
Edwin Blunt, LondonMNL1923
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1901
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
x Edwin C. Blunt, Royal Burnham Yacht Club, Burnham-on-Crouch.MNL1934
TIT BITS113751
Ipswich
1901
Ipswich
Spritsail
23t
E Blunt, Royal Burnham Y.C.MNL1938
TOLLESBURY110315
Ipswich
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
70t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
TOLLESBURY110315
Ipswich
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
70t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1923
TOLLESBURY110315
Ipswich
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
70t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed, Ipswich
MNL1934
TOLLESBURY110315
Ipswich
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
70t
Paul, IpswichMNL1938
TOLLESBURY110315
Ipswich
1901
Sandwich
Auxiliary Barge
61t
R & W Paul, Ipswich84.2x20.6x6.6' 80hp 1950MNL1953
TORCHBEARER095304
Ipswich
1888
Rochester
-
58t
John Start, London(ex-Bluebell) 81x19.2x5.5' 30hp 1940MNL1953
UNITY086627
Ipswich
1885
Ipswich
Ketch
69t
Walter Rands, IpswichMNL1916
UNITY086627
Ipswich
1885
Ipswich
Ketch
69t
x Walter Rands, IpswichMNL1919
UNITY086627
Ipswich
1885
Ipswich
Ketch Barge
69t
Walter Rands, IpswichMNL1923
VICTORIA050535
Ipswich
1868
Ipswich
Spritsail
30t
George Austen, Denton Whf, GravesendMNL1923
VICTORIA058353
Ipswich
1868
Ipswich
Spritsail
39t
Walter G. Penfold, East GreenwichMNL1916
WAVENEY097685
Ipswich
1892
Ipswich
Spritsail
49t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichMNL1916
WAVENEY097685
Ipswich
1892
Ipswich
Spritsail
49t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1923
WAVENEY097685
Ipswich
1892
Ipswich
Spritsail
49t
x Edward A. Crick, South Lambeth, London SW8MNL1934
WAVENEY097685
Ipswich
1892
Ipswich
Spritsail
49t
E Crick, Conyer[Yacht]MNL1938
WAVENEY097685
Ipswich
1892
Ipswich
Spritsail
49t
Edward Crick, ConyerMNL1953
WOLSEY118205
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
65t
R. & W. Paul, IpswichEx ROBERT POWELLMNL1916
WOLSEY118205
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
65t
R & W Paul, Ipswichex-Robert PowellMNL1923
WOLSEY118205
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
65t
R. & W. Paul, Ipswich
Peter Reed, Ipswich
Formerly the ROBERT POWELLMNL1934
WOLSEY118205
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
65t
Paul, IpswichFormerly the ROBERT POWELLMNL1938
WOLSEY118205
Ipswich
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
65t
A. Bromley-Martin, BoshamMNL1953
MATILDA UPTON095302
Iswich
1887
Ipswich
Ketch Barge
75t
William Leek, IpswichMNL1923
ANNIE075232
Littlehampton
1877
Clymping, Sussex
Ketch
64t
John Harvey, LittlehamptonMNL1893
CLYMPING105598
Littlehampton
1909
Clymping
Ketch Barge
99t
Wynnfield Shipping, GrimsbyMNL1923
CLYMPING105598
Littlehampton
1909
Clymping, Sussex
Ketch
99t
Brooker Brothers, McConnell & Co., London EC3
Andrew W. Armour
[Went to work in South America. Booker]MNL1934
DOLGWANDLE088824
Littlehampton
1891
Clymping
Ketch
70t
Charles H.H. Parry, 17 Kensington Sq., London John Harvey, LittlehamptonMNL1893
MOULTONIAN131979
Littlehampton
1919
Littlehampton
Auxiliary Barge
107t
Wynfield Shipping, Grimsby99.6x22.3x8.5' 90hp 1920MNL1923
MOULTONIAN131979
Littlehampton
1919
Littlehampton
Ketch / Auxiliary
94t
x Thomas W. Price, Newport, Isle of WightMNL1934
MOULTONIAN131979
Littlehampton
1919
Littlehampton
Spritsail
94t
Vectis ShippingMNL1938
MOULTONIAN131979
Littlehampton
1916
Littlehampton
Motor Barge
94t
Vectis shipping, I.O.W99.6x22.3x8.5t 90hp 120MNL1953
PRINCESS MAY088825
Littlehampton
1893
Clymping
Ketch
87t
x John Harvey, Littlehampton, SussexMNL1907
ROSIE088823
Littlehampton
1886
Clymping
Ketch Barge
67t
Mrs Ellen Ward, GravesendMNL1923
WESSEX131977
Littlehampton
1918
Littlehampton
Ketch Barge
92t
Vectis shipping, I.O.W100.7x24.2x8.4' 96hp 1918MNL1923
WESSEX131977
Littlehampton
1918
Littlehampton
Motor Barge
84t
Vectis shipping, I.O.W100.7x24.2x8.4' 96hp 1918MNL1953
WORRYNOT131971
Littlehampton
1910
Littlehampton
Ketch Barge
76t
Wynfield Shipping, Grimsby95.4x23.2x8.1' 90hp aux 1920MNL1923
A.K.077051
London
1876
Greenhithe
Spritsail
53t
John Bazley White & Bros., Lim., 2, Lime St. Square, LondonMNL1893
ACTIVE063554
London
1869
Northfleet
Spritsail
40t
Thomas Bevan, Northfleet, KentMNL1893
ACTIVE063554
London
1869
Northfleet
Spritsail
40t
APCMMNL1916
ACTIVE063554
London
1869
Northfleet
Spritsail
40t
Herbert Gaselee, LondonMNL1923
ADA065719
London
1872
Ipswich
Ketch
60t
x John Scovell, jun., Hamble, HantsMNL1893
ADA089642
London
1882
Henley
Spritsail
66t
x Henry Keep, 90 Lower Thames Street, City, LondonMNL1893
ADA089642
London
1882
Henley
Spritsail
51t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
ADA089642
London
1882
Henley
Spritsail
51t
W.R. Cunis, City, London
Arthur Cunis
MNL1919
ADA089642
London
1882
Henley
Spritsail
51t
W.R. Cunis, LondonMNL1923
ADDER112661
London
1900
Grays
Spritsail
39t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
ADDER112661
London
1900
Grays, Essex
Spritsail
39t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Walter J. Goldsmith
MNL1919
ADDER112661
London
1900
Grays
Spritsail
39t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
ADELINE070577
London
1826
Southwark
Spritsail
40t
John C. Underwood, Southend. EssexMNL1893
ADRIATIC112756
London
1900
Beverley
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
ADRIATIC112756
London
1900
Beverley
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey, East GreenwichMNL1923
ADRIATIC112756
London
1900
Beverley, Yorks
Spritsail
61t
T. Scholey, East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
ADRIATIC112756
London
1900
Beverley Yorks
Spritsail
61t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
ADRIATIC112756
London
1900
Beverley
Spritsail
61t
Medway Brick Co, UpnorMNL1953
ADVANCE096646
London
1887
Blackwall
Spritsail
63t
x Geo. T. Harder, Creek House, Deptford, KentMNL1893
ADVANCE096646
London
1887
Blackwall
Spritsail
63t
Southern LighterageMNL1916
ADVANCE096646
London
1887
Blackwall
Spritsail
63t
Southern Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Alfred Jos. Knight, RochesterMNL1916
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Alfred Knight, RochesterMNL1923
AFTERNOON114751
London
1901
Rochester
Sloop
46t
x John T. Rayfield, NorthfleetMNL1934
AILSA108371
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
67t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
AILSA108371
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
67t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923
AILSA108371
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
67t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
AILSA108371
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
67t
Goldsmith, GraysMNL1938
ALACRITY098068
London
1890
Rotherhithe
Spritsail
44t
Robert Miller, Battersea, SurreyMNL1893
ALACRITY098068
London
1890
Rotherhithe
Spritsail
44t
Hugh M. Miller & John M. Miller, BatterseaMNL1916
ALACRITY098068
London
1890
Rotherhithe
Spritsail
44t
Hugh Miller, BatterseaMNL1923
ALACRITY098068
London
1890
Rotherhithe
Spritsail
44t
x Hugh M. Miller & John M. Miller, Wapping Wall, London E1MNL1934
ALACRITY098068
London
1890
Rotherhithe
Spritsail
44t
Hugh Miller, WappingMNL1938
ALAN112679
London
1900
Battersea
Spritsail
61t
LRBCoMNL1916
ALAN112679
London
1900
Battersea
Spritsail
61t
LRBCo. RochesterMNL1923
ALAN112679
London
1900
Battersea
Spritsail
61t
London and Rochester Trading Co., Rochester
Maurice O. Gill, Rochester
MNL1934
ALAN112679
London
1900
Battersea
Spritsail
61t
LRTCoMNL1938
ALAN DEAN125664
London
1908
Murston
Spritsail
55t
Smeed Dean & Co., SittingbourneMNL1916
ALAN DEAN125664
London
1908
Murston, Kent
Spritsail
55t
Smeed, Dean and Co., Sittingbourne
George Andrews, Borden, Sittingbourne
MNL1919
ALAN DEAN125664
London
1908
Murston
Spritsail
55t
Smeed Dean, SittingbourneMNL1923
ALARIC105560
London
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
73t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonEx SHAMROCKMNL1916
ALARIC105560
London
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
73t
x John Sawyer, BrightlingseaFormerly the SHAMROCKMNL1934
ALARIC105560
London
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
73t
Francis & GildersEx SHAMROCKMNL1938
ALARIC105560
London
1901
Sandwich
Motor Barge
73t
Francis & Gilders, Colchester804x20.8x6.8' 54hp 1948MNL1953
ALARIC (ex-Shamrock)105560
London
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
73t
John Sawyer, BrightlingseaMNL1923
ALARM110031
London
1898
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
65t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, LondonMNL1916
ALARM110031
London
1898
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
65t
Sarah Paton, LondonMNL1923
ALBERT052808
London
1865
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
52t
x Edward J. Goldsmith, Grays, Essex[Could be ON 52308]MNL1893
ALCYONE084038
London
1884
Harwich
Ketch
96t
Walter Shelcott, LondonMNL1916
ALERT063664
London
1870
Northfleet
Spritsail
40t
Thomas Bevan, Northfleet, KentMNL1893
ALERT063664
London
1870
Northfleet
Spritsail
40t
F.T. Everard, GreenhitheMNL1923
ALEXANDRA048705
London
1864
Deptford, Kent
Spritsail
43t
Eastwood & Co., Lim., Wellington Wharf, Belvedere Rd., Lambeth, Surrey
Arthur Francis Byrne, same address
MNL1893
ALEXANDRA048705
London
1864
Deptford
Spritsail
43t
Albert A. Hutson, MaidstoneMNL1916
ALF EVERARD148691
London
1925
Great Yarmouth
Spritsail
149t
F.T. Everard & Sons, Greenhithe
William J. Everard, Gravesend
MNL1934
ALF EVERARD148691
London
1925
Gt.Yarmouth
Spritsail
149t
F T Everard[1943 converted to motor coaster. 1953 sunk in collision.]MNL1938
ALF EVERARD148691
London
1925
Gt. Yarmouth
Motor Barge
148t
F.T. Everard, Greenhithe98x23.1x9.6' 200hp. 1943MNL1953
ALFRED010774
London
1843
Battersea
Spritsail
39t
Mrs Catherine Earps, Rainham, EssexMNL1893
ALFRED015644
London
1857
Southwark
Spritsail
35t
Edward W. Brooks, Grays, EssexMNL1893
ALFRED095542
London
1885
Blackwall
Spritsail
81t
x Hugh John Shelbourne, 70, Fenchurch St., City, LondonMNL1893
ALFRED095542
London
1885
Blackwall
Spritsail
81t
Charles A. Badcock, PoplarMNL1916
ALFRED095542
London
1885
Blackwall
Spritsail
81t
Charles & Frank Badcock, PoplarMNL1923
ALFRED & CLARA052726
London
1865
Millbank
Spritsail
55t
Joseph Westwood, Napier Yard, Millwall, Poplar, London
Robert M. Surridge, Fisher's Wharf, Millbank, London
MNL1893
ALFRED & CLARA052726
London
1865
Millbank
Spritsail
46t
William H. Theobald, Leigh on SeaMNL1916
ALICE004358
London
1848
Northfleet
Spritsail
35t
Charles Colwell, 28 Harleyford Rd., Kennington Park, SurreyMNL1893
ALICE045060
London
1862
Bankside
Spritsail
34t
x John Stone, Erith, KentMNL1893
ALICE045060
London
1862
Bankside
Spritsail
34t
John Stone, ErithMNL1916
ALICE073695
London
1876
Topsham
Ketch
61t
William Bushell, Dover, KentMNL1893
ALLIANCE085083
London
1881
Brentford
Spritsail
56t
Gibbs & Co., Lim., West Thurrock, EssexMNL1893
ALLIANCE085083
London
1881
Brentford
Spritsail
43t
APCMMNL1916
ALLIANCE085083
London
1881
Brentford
Spritsail
43t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
ALLIANCE085083
London
1881
Brentford
Spritsail
43t
Associated Portland Cement Manufacturers, London SW1
James A. White
MNL1934
ALMA011950
London
1855
Lambeth
Spritsail
41t
J.C. Underrwood, Southend, EssexMNL1893
ALMA011950
London
1855
Lambeth
Spritsail
41t
Joseph Wiggins, ThundersleyMNL1916
ALMA044838
London
1853
Chiswick
Spritsail
28t
John R. Berry, Holly Grove House, Hounslow, Middsx.MNL1893
ALPHA108178
London
1897
Conyer's Quay
Spritsail
42t
Eastwood & Co., LambethMNL1916
ALPHA108178
London
1897
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
Eastwood's, Lim., LondonMNL1923
ALPHA108178
London
1897
Conyer's Quay
Spritsail
42t
Eastwoods, London SE1
Herbert F. Fuller
MNL1934
ALPHA108178
London
1897
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
Eastwood[1955 broken up Otterham.]MNL1938
ALPHA108178
London
1897
Conyer
Spritsail
42t
Eastwood, LondonMNL1953
AMELIA009978
London
1854
Greenham
Spritsail
43t
x William R. Cunis, 1., Normandy Villas, Coleraine Rd., Westcombe Park, KentMNL1893
AMERICA085177
London
1882
Brentford
Spritsail
43t
Alfred Augustus Taylor, 46, Watling St., City, London
H.J. Shelbourne, 70 Fenchurch St., City
MNL1893
AMERICA085177
London
1882
Brentford
Spritsail
43t
Settle, Speakman & Co.MNL1916
AMY068509
London
1873
Reading
Spritsail
58t
x Florio G.F. Clark, 9, Water Lane, City, Lond.MNL1893
AMY068509
London
1873
Reading
Spritsail
44t
Charles Murrell, BlackfriarsMNL1916
AMY068509
London
1873
Reading
Spritsail
41t
Frank Fowler. BlackfriarsMNL1923
AMY082771
London
1880
Teynham, Kent
Spritsail
39t
x Edward J. Goldsmith, Grays, EssexMNL1893
AMY099017
London
1891
Greenwich
Spritsail
38t
x Jno. M. Burt, Westminster, MiddlesexMNL1893
AMY099017
London
1891
Greenwich
Spritsail
38t
John Mowlem, WestminsterMNL1916
AMY CECILIA077055
London
1877
Gravesend
Spritsail
39t
William Fletcher, Bycliffs, Gravesend, KentMNL1893
AMY SEYMOUR078503
London
1877
Strood
Spritsail
64t
APCM, LondonMNL1923
ANGLIA110029
London
1898
Ipswich
Spritsail
54t
Edward Alfred Hibbs, BrightlingseaMNL1916
ANGLIA110029
London
1898
Ipswich
Spritsail
54t
Edward Hibbs, BrightlingseaMNL1923
ANGLIA110029
London
1898
Ipswich
Spritsail
54t
x Edward Alfred Hibbs, BrightlingseaMNL1934
ANGLIA110029
London
1898
Ipswich
Spritsail
54t
E A Hibbs, BrightlingseaMNL1938
ANGLIA110029
London
1898
Ipswich
Spritsail
54t
R & W Paul, IpswichMNL1953
ANGLIA115875
London
1902
Papendrecht

117t
Saml. Williams & Sons, LondonRig not specifiedMNL1916
ANN ELIZABETH045776
London
1863
Lambeth
Spritsail
40t
Winifred Bew, Leigh-on-SeaMNL1923
ANN ELIZABETH045776
London
1863
Lambeth
Spritsail
40t
Samuel Thompson, Mill Road, Maldon, EssexMNL1893
ANN ELIZABETH045776
London
1863
Lambeth
Spritsail
40t
x Samuel Thompson, Mill Road, Maldon, EssexMNL1907
ANN ELIZABETH045776
London
1863
Lambeth
Spritsail
40t
Wakeley Bros., BanksideMNL1916
ANN ELIZABETH045776
London
1863
Lambeth
Spritsail
40t
Wakeley Bros. & Co., Honduras Wharf, Bankside, Surrey
Albert E. Jenner
MNL1919
ANN ELIZABETH045776
London
1863
Lambeth
Spritsail
40t
Wakeley Bros., Bankside
Albert E. Jenner
MNL1919
ANNE067037
London
1872
Rochester
Spritsail
38t
Charles Charleton, City, LondonMNL1916
ANNE067073
London
1872
Rochester
Spritsail
38t
Charles Chareton, 25, Gt. Tower St., LondonMNL1893
ANNIE050171
London
1864
Pangbourne
Spritsail
42t
Josiah Jackson, South Shoeburyness, EssexMNL1893
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyers Quay, Teynham
Spritsail
54t
John Byford, PoplarMNL1916
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyer
Spritsail
54t
John Byford, PoplarMNL1923
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyers Quay, Teynham
Spritsail
54t
John Byford, Poplar
Hubert W. Wilkinsin
MNL1934
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyer
Spritsail
54t
J. Byford, PoplarMNL1938
ANT118264
London
-
-
Spritsail
69t
APCMMNL1916
ANT118264
London
-
Spritsail
63t
APCM, LondonPlace & date, build unknownMNL1923
ANTHONY108286
London
1897
Crayford
Spritsail
41t
D. & C. Rutter, Crayford, KentMNL1916
ANTHONY108286
London
1897
Crayford
Spritsail
41t
D & C Rutter, CrayfordMNL1923
ANTHONY108286
London
1897
Crayford
Spritsail
41t
Great Wakering Brick Co Ltd, Southend-on-Sea
Philip H. Tranter, Southend-on-Sea
MNL1934
ANTHONY108286
London
1897
Crayford
Spritsail
41t
G W Brick Co LtdMNL1938
ANTHONY108286
London
1897
Crayford
Spritsail
41t
Jane Tester, GreenhitheMNL1953
ARAB108249
London
1897
Barking
Spritsail
49t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, LondonMNL1916
ARAB108249
London
1897
Barking
Spritsail
49t
Mrs Sarah Paton, LondonMNL1923
ARCADES146104
London
1921
Sittingbourne
Motor Barge
100t
Sully & Andrews, Sittingbourne(Ex Olive Mary) 86.6x22x7.9' 88hp 1939MNL1953
ARCTIC108227
London
1897
Greenwich
Motor Barge
57t
LRBCo. Rochester85.5x19.1x6.7' 76hp 1913MNL1923
ARCTIC108227
London
1897
Greenwich
Motor Barge
57t
LRTCo, Rochester85.5x19.1x6.7' 76hp 1913MNL1953
ARDEER105731
London
1895
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
George Austen, Northfleet, KentMNL1916
ARDEER105731
London
1895
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
George Austen, NorthfleetMNL1923
ARDEER105731
London
1895
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Successors to Thomas F. Wood (Gravesend), Denton Wharf, Gravesend
George R. Street, Northfleet
MNL1934
ARDEER105731
London
1895
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
Successors to T F WoodMNL1938
ARDEER105731
London
1895
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
T.F. Woods (ICI), GravesendMNL1953
ARDWINA129016
London
1909
Ipswich
Spritsail
66t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
ARDWINA129016
London
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
66t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith's, GraysMNL1923
ARDWINA129016
London
1909
Ipswich
Spritsail
66t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, London EC3
Edward J. Goldsmith
MNL1934
ARDWINA129016
London
1909
Ipswich
Spritsail
66t
Goldsmith[2008 active and sailing.]MNL1938
ARDWINA129016
London
1908
Ipswich
Spritsail
66t
Daniels Bros. WhitstableMNL1953
ARGOSY110013
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
Mrs Sarah M. Paton, LondonMNL1916
ARGOSY110013
London
1898
East Greenwich
Spritsail
71t
Mrs Sarah Paton, LondonMNL1923
ARTHUR010754
London
1895
Milton Regis
Spritsail
64t
A.R. & S Sales, WoolwichMNL1923
ARTHUR047295
London
1862
Bankside
Spritsail
33t
x John Stone, Erith, kentMNL1893
ARTHUR087086
London
1883
Battersea
Spritsail
43t
Henry Covington, Claverton St., Pimlico, Mid.MNL1893
ARTHUR087086
London
1883
Battersea
Spritsail
43t
H. Covington & Sons., BatterseaMNL1916
ARTHUR087086
London
1883
Battersea
Spritsail
43t
H Covington, LondonMNL1923
ARTHUR094358
London
1880
Brentford
Spritsail
37t
x Wm. Ryan Cunis, 1 Normandy Villas, Westcomb Park, KentMNL1893
ARTHUR094358
London
1880
Brentford
Spritsail
37t
W.R. Cunis, City, LondonMNL1916
ARTHUR105754
London
1895
Milton
Spritsail
64t
A.R. & S. Sales, WoolwichMNL1916
ARTHUR108365
London
1896
Blackwall
Spritsail
72t
Chas. Alfred Badcock, BlackwallMNL1916
ARTHUR BLAKE043537
London
1857
Chiswick
Spritsail
34t
Wills & Packham, SittingbourneMNL1893
ARTHUR BLAKE043537
London
1857
Chiswick
Spritsail
34t
Wills & Packham, SittingbourneMNL1907
ARTHUR BLAKE043537
London
1857
Chiswick
Spritsail
34t
Wills & Packham, SittingbourneMNL1916
ARTHUR BLAKE043537
London
1857
Chiswick
Spritsail
34t
Wills & Packham, SittingbourneMNL1919
ARTHUR COOKSON068420
London
1873
Rochester
Spritsail
62t
Geo. Cookson, South Villas, Kennington Oval, SurreyMNL1893
ARTHUR RELF125735
London
1908
Greenwich
Spritsail
88t
T. Scholey & Co., East GreenwichMNL1916
ARTHUR RELF125735
London
1908
Greenwich
Spritsail
88t
T. Scholey & Co, East GreenwichMNL1923
ARTHUR RELF125735
London
1908
Greenwich
Spritsail
88t
T. Scholey, East Greenwich
James R. Piper, East Greenwich
MNL1934
ARTHUR RELF125735
London
1908
Greenwich
Spritsail
88t
T. ScholeyMNL1938
ARTHUR RELF125735
London
1908
Greenwich
Spritsail
88t
T. Scholey, East GreenwichMNL1953
ASHINGDON135196
London
1913
Conyer
Spritsail
59t
Keyes' Daren Mills, DartfordMNL1916
ASHINGDON135196
London
1913
Conyer Quay, Teynham
Spritsail
59t
Keyes Daren Mills Lim., Dartford, Kent
Herbert W.T. Turvill
MNL1919
ASHINGDON135196
London
1913
Conyer
Spritsail
59t
Keyes Daren Mills, DartfordMNL1923
ASHINGDON135196
London
1913
Conyer Quay, Teynham
Spritsail
59t
x Samuel J. Peters, Southend-on-SeaMNL1934
ASHINGDON135196
London
1913
Conyer
Spritsail
59t
S Peters, SouthendMNL1938
ASHINGDON135196
London
1913
Conyer
Spritsail
59t
Constance Bray, ConyerMNL1953
ASPHODEL109978
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
70t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, City, LondonMNL1916
ASPHODEL109978
London
1898
Deptford
Spritsail
70t
E.J. & W. Goldsmith, GraysMNL1923

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2019