This list contains barges that were recorded in Mercantile Navy Lists.
Click Details for more information about the source of the data.

Barges listed by Owner. Click on a column title to sort the list on that column.
Displaying 1201 to 1400 of 6651 records.

Name
 

O.N.
Registered


Built Year
Location


Type
Tons


Owner
 

History
 

Source
 

BARBARA068441
London
1866
Greenwich
Spritsail
37t
John M. Burt, Grosvenor wharf, WestminsterMNL1893
EMMA098120
London
1889
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
42t
x John Mowlem Burt, Grosvenor Wharf, WestminsterMNL1893
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Charles K. & Edwart Burtt, Camberwell, LondonMNL1916
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Charles & Edward Burtt, CamberwellMNL1923
REDSHANK118339
London
1903
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
x Charles K. and Edward Burtt, Camberwell, LondonMNL1934
EMILY JANE058681
Dover
1867
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
53t
Percy C. Bushell, DoverMNL1916
ALICE073695
London
1876
Topsham
Ketch
61t
William Bushell, Dover, KentMNL1893
EMILY JANE058681
Dover
1867
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
59t
William Bushell, DoverMNL1893
OLIVE099054
London
1892
Millwall
Ketch
83t
x William Bushell, DoverMNL1893
AUSTRALIA085134
London
1882
Brentford
Spritsail
57t
Arthur Butcher, Heybridge BasinMNL1916
HUDSON079055
Ipswich
1878
Ipswich
Ketch
57t
x Arthur Butcher, Sea View, Heybridge Basin, Maldon, EssexMNL1907
BERYL114456
Faversham
1903
Faversham
Spritsail
76t
x Edward J. Butcher, Orpington, KentMNL1934
HERON110174
London
1899
Greenhithe
Spritsail
64t
x Edward J. Butcher, OrpingtonMNL1934
AZARIAH079054
Ipswich
1878
Ipswich
Ketch Barge
53t
Charles Butler, IpswichMNL1923
AZARIAH079054
Ipswich
1878
Ipswich
Ketch
53t
x Charles J. Butler, IpswichMNL1934
ALICE MAUD081845
Rochester
1879
Strood
Spritsail
44t
Frank Butler, GillinghamMNL1916
ALICE MAUD081845
Rochester
1879
Strood
Spritsail
44t
Frank Butler, GillinghamMNL1923
ARTHUR MARGETTS090979
Rochester
1885
Aylesford
Spritsail
43t
x Frank Butler, Clapham, London SW4MNL1934
CADIZ118206
Rochester
1904
Rochester
Auxiliary Barge
40t
William Butler, Southampton80.4x17.6x5.3' 40hp in 1920.MNL1923
CADIZ118206
Rochester
1904
Rochester
Spritsail / Auxiliary
40t
x William A. Butler, SouthamptonMNL1934
ROSE110163
London
1899
Grays
Spritsail
41t
William Butler, SouthamptonMNL1923
SPRING055150
Rochester
1866
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
40t
C Butley, Lim., SittingbourneMNL1923
BLACK EAGLE081874
Rochester
1880
Frindsbury, Kent
Spritsail
63t
John H. Buxton, Brewery, Brick Lane, Spitalfields, LondonMNL1893
ONDA125604
London
1907
Rochester
Ketch
69t
x Augustus G. Bye, The County Hotel, IpswichFormerly the LADY GLADYS and DAISIE.MNL1934
ALICE LAWS079858
Rochester
1878
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
42t
John Byford the younger, PoplarMNL1916
ALICE LAWS079858
Rochester
1878
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
42t
John Byford, PoplarMNL1923
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyers Quay, Teynham
Spritsail
54t
John Byford, PoplarMNL1916
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyer
Spritsail
54t
John Byford, PoplarMNL1923
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyers Quay, Teynham
Spritsail
54t
John Byford, Poplar
Hubert W. Wilkinsin
MNL1934
ANNIE BYFORD136735
London
1914
Conyer
Spritsail
54t
J. Byford, PoplarMNL1938
JOHN BYFORD085049
London
1881
Bow Creek
Spritsail
39t
John Byford, Poplar, LondonMNL1916
JOHN BYFORD085049
London
1881
Bow Creek
Spritsail
39t
John Byford, PoplarMNL1923
JOHN BYFORD085049
London
1881
Bow Creek
Spritsail
39t
J. Byford & Son, Poplar, London
Hubert W. Wilkinson
MNL1934
JOHN BYFORD085049
London
1881
Bow Creek
Spritsail
39t
J. Byford, PoplarMNL1938
JOHN BYFORD085049
London
1881
Bow Creek
Spritsail
39t
John Byford, PoplarMNL1953
WINIFRED098328
Colchester
1893
Sandwich
Spritsail
66t
Douglas Calf, East MerseaMNL1953
CONNAUGHT079894
Rochester
1879
Gravesend
Spritsail
41t
Frank Cameron, WansteadMNL1916
DEFIANCE052962
Rochester
1865
Halling, Kent
Spritsail
39t
Frank Cameron, Snaresbrook, EssexMNL1916
MERSEY089866
Faversham
1891
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
x Robert H. Campbell, Thorpe Bay, EssexMNL1934
MERSEY089866
Faversham
1891
Faversham
Spritsail
44t
R Campbell, Thorp BayMNL1938
VOLUNTEER081163
Harwich
1870
Harwich
Motor
27t
Camper & Nicholson Lim., Quay Lane, Gosport, Hants
Arthur W. Nicholson, Anglesey Lodge, Alverstoke, Hants
In the Motor section of MNL, marked 'formerly a sailing vessel.' Registered Harwich 1932.MNL1934
EXCELSIOR084040
Harwich
1885
Harwich
Spritsail
45t
Herbert J. Cann, HarwichMNL1916
ELIZA045000
London
1865
Lambeth
Spritsail
34t
James Cann, Malt St., Old Kent Rd, SurreyMNL1893
MUNDON062776
Maldon
1868
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
James Cardnell, Saint Lawrence, EssexMNL1938
DEFENCE062779
Maldon
1869
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
Jas. Cardnell, The Poplars, St. Lawrence, EssexMNL1893
DEFENCE062779
Maldon
1869
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
James Cardnell, St.LawrenceMNL1916
DEFENCE062779
Maldon
1869
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
James Cardnell, St LawrenceMNL1923
FAITH056759
London
1866
Poplar
Spritsail
43t
James Cardnell, St.Lawrence, EssexMNL1916
FAITH056759
London
1866
Poplar
Spritsail
43t
James Cardnell, St LawrenceMNL1923
GEORGE & ANNIE052964
Rochester
1866
Rochester
Spritsail
43t
James Cardnell, Steeple, EssexMNL1916
JAMES006178
Maldon
1846
Lambeth
Spritsail
43t
James Cardnell, Steeple, Southminster, EssexMNL1916
MAYLAND082399
Maldon
1888
Maldon
Spritsail
45t
James Cardnell, Steeple, EssexMNL1916
MAYLAND082399
Maldon
1888
Maldon
Spritsail
45t
James Cardnell, SteepleMNL1923
MUNDON062776
Maldon
1868
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
James Cardnell, Saint Lawrence, EssexMNL1916
MUNDON062776
Maldon
1868
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
James Cardnell, SteepleMNL1923
MUNDON062776
Maldon
1868
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
James Cardnell, Saint Lawrence, EssexMNL1934
MUNDON062776
Maldon
1868
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
James Cardnell, SteepleMNL1953
CITIZEN009990
Rochester
1846
Lambeth
Spritsail
46t
Wm. Hy. Sutton Carey, Queenborough, kentMNL1893
EDITH MARY082776
London
1880
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
47t
Ft.Lt. Carr, WoodbridgeMNL1938
BLANCHE086622
Ipswich
1884
Ipswich
Spritsail
56t
x James Carter, Surbiton, SurreyMNL1919
NELLIE MARY089862
Faversham
1889
Sittingbourne
Dandy
44t
James Carter, LondonMNL1919
ELIZABETH045528
Rochester
1863
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
39t
A. Castle, Mardale Cot., Rainham, KentMNL1883
ELIZABETH045528
Rochester
1863
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
39t
A. Castle, Mardale Cottage, Rainham, KentMNL1893
HAND-IN-HAND098798
Rochester
1891
Rochester
Spritsail
44t
Mrs F.E. Castle, 15 South Avenue, Rochester.
J.E. Castle, Queensborough
MNL1907
T.F.C.104323
Rochester
1895
Rochester
Spritsail
46t
x Mrs Frances E. Castle, Queenborough, KentMNL1907
ALICE067111
Rochester
1875
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
42t
x James E. Castle, Queenborough, KentMNL1907
ALICE087210
Rochester
1883
Rochester
Spritsail
41t
x James E. Castle, Queenborough, KentMNL1907
CHARLES & GORDON098809
Rochester
1891
Rochester
Spritsail
44t
x James Edward Castle, RochesterMNL1907
DAHLIA081869
Rochester
1880
Rochester
Spritsail
42t
James Edward Castle, RochesterMNL1907
KENNETH079627
London
1878
Wandsworth
Spritsail
43t
x James Edwd. Castle, Queenborough, KentMNL1907
PEACOCK055162
Rochester
1866
Rochester
Spritsail
41t
x James Edward Castle, Queenborough, KentMNL1907
THELMA113701
Rochester
1901
Rochester
Spritsail
50t
x James E. Castle, RochesterMNL1907
TRENT079869
Rochester
1878
Frindsbury, Kent
Spritsail
42t
x Jas. Edward Castle, St. Margaret's, RochesterMNL1907
WILLIE & LILY097726
Rochester
1890
Rochester
Spritsail
45t
x James Edward Castle, RochesterMNL1907
ALFRED009089
Rochester
1854
Frindsbury
Spritsail
43t
William Castle, Hoo, KentMNL1893
EDITH AND HILDA098816
Rochester
1892
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
63t
x Frederick Catton, 42 High St., Northfleet, KentMNL1893
VICTORIA108233
London
1892
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
54t
W. Causer (Sea T'pt) SouthamptonMNL1953
HER MAJESTY109106
Ramsgate
1897
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
53t
Kenneth Challis, ChiswickMNL1953
BESSIE084438
Rochester
1882
Rochester
Spritsail
43t
x Edwin Henry Chambers, Cambridge Terrace, Chatham, KentMNL1893
BESSIE084438
Rochester
1882
Rochester
Spritsail
43t
Edwin Henry Chambers, RochesterMNL1916
ALICE LAWS079858
Rochester
1878
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
42t
Henry Chambers, Brunton Wharf Potteries, Limehouse, MiddlesexMNL1893
ROSETTA101954
London
1891
Bow Creek
Spritsail
36t
Jonah Chambers, PoplarMNL1916
ANN025497
Rochester
1855
Rochester
Spritsail
37t
Wm. Chambers, 6, Hooper's Place, RochesterMNL1893
VIPER108304
London
1898
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
81t
John Chancellor, KemsingMNL1953
LESLIE115927
London
1902
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
76t
James H. Chaplin, BrightlingseaMNL1916
MAJOR105424
Harwich
1897
Harwich
Ketch
67t
James H. Chaplin, BrightlingseaMNL1916
MARY089643
London
1881
Henley
Spritsail
66t
x John Chaplin, Stanford-le-HopeMNL1907
OXYGEN104329
Rochester
1895
Rochester
Spritsail
69t
James H. Chaplin, BrightlingseaMNL1916
WALTER HAWTHORN079898
Rochester
1879
Poplar
Spritsail
45t
John Chaplin, Barking, EssexMNL1916
MAJOR105424
Harwich
1897
Harwich
Ketch Barge
65t
Mrs S Chaplin, BrightlingseaMNL1923
MAJOR105424
Harwich
1897
Harwich
Ketch
67t
x Mrs S Chaplin, BrightlingseaMNL1934
TRIO110966
Rochester
1899
Rochester
Spritsail
44t
Spencer Chapman, LondonMNL1923
ANNE067073
London
1872
Rochester
Spritsail
38t
Charles Chareton, 25, Gt. Tower St., LondonMNL1893
ANNE067037
London
1872
Rochester
Spritsail
38t
Charles Charleton, City, LondonMNL1916
EDWARD025471
London
1854
Chiswick
Spritsail
37t
Chas. Charleton, 25 Great Tower St., LondonMNL1893
LADY BESSIE098946
London
1891
Chiswick
Spritsail
58t
Charles Charleton, City, LondonMNL1916
MINNIE043995
London
1861
Portsmouth
Spritsail
46t
Charles Charleton, City, LondonMNL1916
SPRING067030
London
1872
Rochester
Spritsail
40t
Chas. Charleton, City, LondonMNL1916
JANE056429
Harwich
1867
Harwich
Spritsail
46t
Arthur M. Chissell, MistleyMNL1916
CHARLEY LITTLE052934
Rochester
1865
Upnor, Kent
Spritsail
41t
Chittenden & Simmons, West MallingMNL1916
FEARLESS065377
Ipswich
1876
Ipswich
Ketch
108t
Frank A. Christie, IpswichMNL1893
MEMORY113758
Ipswich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
x Wilfrid Christopherson, IpswichMNL1934
MEMORY113758
Ipswich
1904
Harwich
Spritsail
65t
W Christopherson, IpswichMNL1938
GRATITUDE058484
Rochester
1869
Battersea
Spritsail
34t
Charles E. Clapson, RamsgateMNL1893
AMY068509
London
1873
Reading
Spritsail
58t
x Florio G.F. Clark, 9, Water Lane, City, Lond.MNL1893
MISTLEY091336
Harwich
1891
Harwich
Spritsail
64t
x Florio Geo. Fredk. Clark, 9 Water Lane, City, London[Built by Cann]MNL1907
JUMBO085141
London
1882
Brentford
Spritsail
50t
Herbert W. Clarke & Sons (Erith), Erith
Frank E. Clarke
MNL1934
JUMBO085141
London
1882
Brentford
Spritsail
50t
H. Clark ErithMNL1938
LANCASTER110050
London
1898
Brightlingsea
Spritsail
54t
Herbert W. Clark & Sons (Erith), Erith
Frank E. Clarke
MNL1934
LANCASTER110050
London
1898
Brightlingsea
Spritsail
54t
H. Clark & Son ErithMNL1938
JOHN & MARY104937
Faversham
1897
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
45t
Derrick Clarke, Leigh-on-SeaMNL1953
LESLIE115927
London
1902
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
76t
Ethelbert Clarke, Shotley, Ipswich
Captain A. Simpson, Shotley
MNL1934
CARRIE081897
Rochester
1880
Rochester
Spritsail
44t
Herbert Wm. Clarke, ErithMNL1916
CARRIE081897
Rochester
1889
Rochester
Spritsail
44t
Herbert Clarke, ErithMNL1923
DARTFORD105747
London
1857
Spritsail
42
Herbert Wm. Clarke, ErithMNL1916
ELIZA ANN098802
Rochester
1891
Frindsbury
Spritsail
45t
Herbert William Clarke, ErithMNL1916
ELIZA ANN098802
Rochester
1891
Frindsbury
Spritsail
45t
Herbert Clarke, ErithMNL1923
JAMES COOKSON045022
London
1862
Christchurch, Surrey
Spritsail
41t
Herbert Wm. Clarke, ErithMNL1916
GENERAL JACKSON104056
Ipswich
1896
Ipswich
Auxiliary Barge
49t
P & A Clarke, Swanwick81.5x19x5.5' aux 1952MNL1953
DOROTHEA081987
Harwich
1880
Harwich
Spritsail
52t
William Clarke, LondonMNL1953
McKINLEY114809
London
1901
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
50t
Walter Clarkson, Vauxhall, LondonMNL1916
ZENOBIA091903
London
1886
Ipswich
Ketch
68t
F. Claydon & Co., City, LondonMNL1916
ALEXANDRA078524
Rochester
1878
Brentford
Spritsail
39t
James Clements, Brentford MiddlesexMNL1916
ANNIE GERTRUDE056772
Rochester
1867
Brentford
Spritsail
39t
James Clements, BrentfordMNL1916
HENRY045520
Rochester
1863
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
James Clements, BrentfordMNL1916
HENRY045520
Rochester
1863
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
43t
James Clements, BrentfordMNL1923
INDUSTRY079695
London
1878
Brentford
Spritsail
41t
James Clements, BrentfordMNL1916
MARY089643
London
1881
Henley
Spritsail
66t
James Clements, BrentfordMNL1916
MARY089643
London
1881
Henley
Spritsail
66t
x James Clements, Goat Wharf, Brentford, MiddlesexMNL1919
TOMMY DODD097729
Rochester
1890
Rochester
Spritsail
98t
James Clements, BrentfordMNL1916
TOMMY DODD097729
Rochester
1890
Rochester
Spritsail
98t
James Clements, Goat Whf, BrentfordMNL1923
TOMMY DODD097729
Rochester
1890
Rochester
Spritsail
98t
x James Clements, Brentford, MiddlesexMNL1934
USALET099913
London
1902
Rochester
Spritsail
91t
James Clements, Goat Whf, BrentfordMNL1923
USALETT099913
Rochester
1892
Rochester
Spritsail
91t
James Clements, Brentford[Should this be named USALLET ?]MNL1916
USALLET099913
Rochester
1892
Rochester
Spritsail
91t
x James Clements, Brentford, MiddlesexMNL1919
USALLET099913
Rochester
1892
Rochester
Spritsail
91t
x James Clements, Brentford, MiddlesexMNL1934
M.PIPER136819
London
1914
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
85t
Clements Knowling, BrentfordMNL1953
VIGILANT116176
Harwich
1904
Ipswich
Spritsail / Auxiliary
73t
E. Clifford, London[Yacht]MNL1938
CLIFF020532
Ipswich
1858
Ipswich
Spritsail
50t
Felix T. Cobbold, Holywells, IpswichMNL1893
DEERHOUND050451
Maldon
1864
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
44t
Archibald Cochrane, LondonMNL1923
WYE081892
Rochester
1880
Rainham, Kent
Sloop
40t
John CockRig specified as SloopMNL1916
CANVEY068315
Maldon
1876
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
24t
William Coker, RayleighMNL1923
IMPERIAL115819
London
1902
East Greenwich
Spritsail
53t
Valentine D. Colchester, IpswichMNL1916
GAZELLE065378
Rye
1877
Ipswich
Ketch
91t
Wm. Edwin Colebrooke, RyeMNL1916
ELIZABETH077023
London
1877
Crayford, Kent
Spritsail
46t
John J. Coleby, Grange Rd., Ealing, MiddlesexMNL1883
ELIZABETH077023
London
1877
Crayford, Kent
Spritsail
46t
John J. Coleby, Grange Rd., Ealing, MiddlesexMNL1893
ELOC166021
Cowes
1899
Gt. Yarmouth
Motor Barge
58t
Edward Coles, Cowes I.O.W(ex-Bessie) 86.3x20.4x5.6' 60hp 1945MNL1953
GEORGE HENRY087014
London
1878
Brentford
Spritsail
37t
George H. Collier, Brentford, MiddlesexMNL1916
JEMIMA087015
London
1879
Brentford
Spritsail
39t
George H. Collier, BrentfordMNL1916
GLADYS105558
Dover
1900
Sandwich
Spritsail
64t
Ida Collins, NairobiMNL1953
ALICE004358
London
1848
Northfleet
Spritsail
35t
Charles Colwell, 28 Harleyford Rd., Kennington Park, SurreyMNL1893
CLIFFE027041
Rochester
1859
Northfleet
Spritsail
34t
x Henry Edward Colwell, Higham, KentMNL1893
CUTTIE SARK118395
London
1904
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
48t
Concrete Piling Co, LondonMNL1953
ARTHUR COOKSON068420
London
1873
Rochester
Spritsail
62t
Geo. Cookson, South Villas, Kennington Oval, SurreyMNL1893
EMILY058505
London
1870
Frindsbury
Spritsail
41t
Geo. Cookson, South Villas, Kennington Oval, SurreyMNL1893
HAUGHTY BELLE105843
London
1896
E. Greenwich
Spritsail
55t
Sir Richard Cooper, BerkhampstedMNL1953
ALDE076825
Ipswich
1882
Aldeburgh
Spritsail
60t
Thomas Cooper, 4, Southampton Place, Aldeburgh, SuffolkMNL1893
ALDE076825
Ipswich
1882
Aldeburgh
Spritsail
60t
Thomas Cooper, 4, Southampton Place, Aldeburgh, SuffolkMNL1907
EXCHANGE (THE)055170
Rochester
1866
Rochester
Spritsail
36t
Thomas Cooper, 4 Forthampton Place, Aldeburgh, SuffolkMNL1893
SARAH COLEBROOKE128952
Rye
1913
Rye

158t
x George Coote, Grove House, Rye, SussexMNL1919
BOLHAM128952
Chester
1913
Rye
Motor Barge
86t
John Coppack, Connahs Quay(Sarah Colebrooke) 102.6x24.6x8' 179hp 1937MNL1953
GEORGE110976
Rochester
1900
Rochester
Spritsail
34t
William Coppack, LondonMNL1923
JANE056429
Harwich
1867
Harwich
Spritsail
46t
Wiliam Coppack, LondonMNL1923
BRICK056638
Faversham
1866
Faversham
Spritsail
40t
Mrs Alice Cory, Gravesend
Ernest W. Cory
MNL1934
BRICK056638
Faversham
1866
Faversham
Spritsail
40t
Mrs Cory, GravesendMNL1938
COLUMBIA112835
London
1900
Maldon
Spritsail
65t
Cory Lighterage, London EC3
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
COLUMBIA112835
London
1900
Maldon
Spritsail
65t
CoryMNL1938
DART087084
London
1883
Crayford, Kent
Spritsail
41t
Mrs Alice Cory, Gravesend
Ernest W. Cory
MNL1934
DART087084
London
1883
Crayford
Spritsail
41t
Mrs CoryMNL1938
DEFENDER112766
London
1900
Charlton
Spritsail
56t
Cory Lighterage, Fenchurch St., London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
DEFENDER112766
London
1900
Charlton
Spritsail
56t
CoryMNL1938
EDWIN110978
Rochester
1900
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Cory Lighterage, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
NELLIE079897
Rochester
1879
Rochester
Spritsail
43t
Mrs Alice Cory, Gravesend
Ernest W. Cory
MNL1934
NORSEMAN115885
London
1902
Charlton
Spritsail
55t
Cory Lighterage, London EC3
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
NORSEMAN115885
London
1902
Charlton
Spritsail
55t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, Fenchurch Street, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
SHAMROCK110190
London
1899
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Sloop
59t
Cory Lighterage, London EC3
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
SHAMROCK110190
London
1899
Milton
Spritsail
59t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
TRICOLOR099915
Rochester
1892
Teynham
Spritsail
62t
Mrs Cory, GravesendMNL1938
VALENTINE058472
Rochester
1868
Rochester
Spritsail
38t
Mrs Alice Cory, Gravesend
Ernest W. Cory
MNL1934
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, London
Reginald J. Speller
MNL1934
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory LighterageMNL1938
NELLIE079897
Rochester
1897
Rochester
Spritsail
43t
Mrs Alice Cory, Gravesend
Ernest W. Cory
MNL1938
TWO BROTHERS079855
Faversham
1878
Faversham
Spritsail
33t
x Ernest W. Cory, GravesendMNL1934
TWO BROTHERS079855
Faversham
1878
Faversham
Spritsail
33t
E Cory, GravesendMNL1938
COLUMBIAN112835
London
1900
Maldon
Spritsail
65t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
DEFENDER112766
London
1900
Charlton
Spritsail
56t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
GIRELDA108210
London
1897
Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
NORSEMAN115885
London
1902
Charlton
Spritsail
55t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SCOUT120548
London
1905
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SHAMROCK110190
London
1899
Milton-next-Sittingbourne
Spritsail
53t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
SURF112751
London
1900
East Greenwich
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
VIKING114764
London
1901
Charlton
Spritsail
50t
Cory Lighterage, LondonMNL1923
EDWIN110978
Rochester
1900
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Cory Lighterge, LondonMNL1923
ALARIC105560
London
1901
Sandwich
Spritsail
73t
Wm. Cory & Son., City, LondonEx SHAMROCKMNL1916
COLUMBIA112835
London
1900
Maldon
Spritsail
65t
Wm. Cory, CityMNL1916
DEFENDER112766
London
1900
Charlton
Spritsail
56t
Wm. Cory & Son, LondonMNL1916
EDWIN110978
Rochester
1900
Sittingbourne
Spritsail
35t
Wm. Cory & Son, CityMNL1916
GIRALDA108210
London
1897
Greenwich
Spritsail
54t
Wm. Cory & Son, City, London1910 rebuiltMNL1916

This list of barges was compiled by Ron Green, assisted by Don Wright, Hugh Perks and Tony Millatt.
If you find errors, please Email us with details.

Copyright Mersea Island Museum Trust 2020