Contains information recorded in parish and church records.
Census information, Marriage Records are only available inside the Museum or to Museum Members.
Click Help and Details for more information about the source of the data.

People listed by Date
Found 13849 records  - Displaying Page 139. Line 13801 to 13849.

 
Date
Page
Surname
Forenames
Household /
Address or Place
Relationship
Age or Dates
Occupation 
 
Source








13801
1955
WM P12 1916
Gant
Nora A.
3, Upland Road
Electors
13802
1955
WM P12 1917
Gant
Stanley J.
3, Upland Road
Electors
13803
1955
WM P12 1918
Phillips
Leslie J.
4, Upland Road
Electors
13804
1955
WM P12 1919
Phillips
Pamela M.
4, Upland Road
Electors
13805
1955
WM P12 1920
Phillips
Sophia A.
4, Upland Road
Electors
13806
1955
WM P12 1921
Frost
Annie C.
The Branthams, Upland Road
Electors
13807
1955
WM P12 1922
Woods
Charles A.
The Branthams, Upland Road
Electors
13808
1955
WM P12 1923
Woods
Frances M.
The Branthams, Upland Road
Electors
13809
1955
WM P13 1924
Bacon
Claude H.
Colne Terrace 10, Upland Road
Electors
13810
1955
WM P13 1925
Wright
Alice M.
Colne Terrace 10, Upland Road
Electors
13811
1955
WM P13 1926
Green
Pearl M.
Colne Terrace 11, Upland Road
Electors
13812
1955
WM P13 1927
Green
William
Colne Terrace 11, Upland Road
Electors
13813
1955
WM P13 1928
Cooper
Gladys E.
Colne Terrace 12, Upland Road
Electors
13814
1955
WM P13 1929
Hewes
Annette
Colne Terrace 12, Upland Road
Electors
13815
1955
WM P13 1930
Hewes
Norman H.
Colne Terrace 12, Upland Road
Electors
13816
1955
WM P13 1931
Priestley
Jean K.
Colne Terrace 13, Upland Road
Electors
13817
1955
WM P13 1932
Priestley
Robert H.
Colne Terrace 13, Upland Road
Electors
13818
1955
WM P13 1933
Leggett
Kathleen F.
Colne Terrace 14, Upland Road
Electors
13819
1955
WM P13 1934
Mussett
Elgar F.
Colne Terrace 14, Upland Road
Electors
13820
1955
WM P13 1935
Mussett
Gwendoline B.
Colne Terrace 14, Upland Road
Electors
13821
1955
WM P13 1936
Bell
Agnes M.
Colne Terrace 15, Upland Road
Electors
13822
1955
WM P13 1937
Bell
Lewis
Colne Terrace 15, Upland Road
Electors
13823
1955
WM P13 1938
Green
Hazel M.
Colne Terrace 16, Upland Road
Electors
13824
1955
WM P13 1939
Green
Louis A.
Colne Terrace 16, Upland Road
Electors
13825
1955
WM P13 1940
D'Wit
Gordon M.
Colne Terrace 17, Upland Road
Electors
13826
1955
WM P13 1941
Cawdron
Sidney A.
Colne Terrace 18, Upland Road
Electors
13827
1955
WM P13 1942
Cawdron
Daphne D.
Colne Terrace 18, Upland Road
Electors
13828
1955
WM P13 1943
Dixon
Edward A.
Colne Terrace 18, Upland Road
Electors
13829
1955
WM P13 1944
Dixon
Norah L.
Colne Terrace 18, Upland Road
Electors
13830
1955
WM P13 1945
Dixon
Percy E.
Colne Terrace 18, Upland Road
Electors
13831
1955
WM P13 1946
Humm
Alice
Colne Terrace 19, Upland Road
Electors
13832
1955
WM P13 1947
Humm
Stanley
Colne Terrace 19, Upland Road
Electors
13833
1955
WM P13 1948
Ware
Beryl C.
Colne Terrace 20, Upland Road
Electors
13834
1955
WM P13 1949
Ware
William J.
Colne Terrace 20, Upland Road
Electors
13835
1955
WM P13 1950
Wareing
Eric J.
Colne Terrace 21, Upland Road
Electors
13836
1955
WM P13 1951
Wareing
Joyce E.
Colne Terrace 21, Upland Road
Electors
13837
1955
WM P13 1952
Hames
Myrtle G.
Colne Terrace 22, Upland Road
Electors
13838
1955
WM P13 1953
Hames
Robert B.
Colne Terrace 22, Upland Road
Electors
13839
1955
WM P13 1954
Hart
John F.
Colne Terrace 23, Upland Road
Electors
13840
1955
WM P13 1955
Hart
Vera G.
Colne Terrace 23, Upland Road
Electors
13841
1955
WM P13 1956
Leavett
Mary
Colne Terrace 23, Upland Road
Electors
13842
1955
WM P13 1957
Smith
Frederick H.
Millcroft, Upland Road
Electors
13843
1955
WM P13 1958
Smith
Winifred A. B.
Millcroft, Upland Road
Electors
13844
1955
WM P13 1959
Cornelius
Bertie E. B.
Ke Ko, Upland Road
Electors
13845
1955
WM P13 1960
Cornelius
Edith E.
Ke Ko, Upland Road
Electors
13846
1955
WM P13 1961
Cornelius
Edwin A.
Ke Ko, Upland Road
Electors
13847
1955
WM P13 1962
Cox
Edith I.
Cobmarsh, Victoria Esplanade
Electors
13848
1955
WM P13 1963
Daley
Gillian G.
Fairhaven Cafe, Victoria Esplanade
Electors
13849
1955
WM P13 1964
Daley
William
Fairhaven Cafe, Victoria Esplanade
Electors
13850
1955
WM P13 1965
Busk
Ann G.
Langford, Victory Road
Electors
13851
1955
WM P13 1966
Busk
Edmund W.
Langford, Victory Road
Electors
13852
1955
WM P13 1967
Busk
Kathleen M.
Langford, Victory Road
Electors
13853
1955
WM P13 1968
Argent
James
Thurso, Victory Road
Electors
13854
1955
WM P13 1969
Argent
Winifred J.
Thurso, Victory Road
Electors
13855
1955
WM P13 1970
Heard
Ann E.
Thurso, Victory Road
Electors
13856
1955
WM P13 1971
Mussett
Frank E.
Thurso, Victory Road
Electors
13857
1955
WM P13 1972
Mussett
Nellie
Thurso, Victory Road
Electors
13858
1955
WM P13 1973
Chamberlain
Dorothy S.
Sea Croft, Victory Road
Electors
13859
1955
WM P13 1974
Chamberlain
George H.
Sea Croft, Victory Road
Electors
13860
1955
WM P13 1975
Bullock
Eveleen R.
Tamarisk, Victory Road
Electors
13861
1955
WM P13 1976
Heard
Edgar
Ashleigh, Victory Road
Electors
13862
1955
WM P13 1977
Heard
Enid A.
Ashleigh, Victory Road
Electors
13863
1955
WM P13 1978
Banks
Henry B.
Rosewood, Victory Road
Electors
13864
1955
WM P13 1979
Banks
Monica W. H.
Rosewood, Victory Road
Electors
13865
1955
WM P13 1980
Findlay-Smith
Gwendoline N.
Teleios, Victory Road
Electors
13866
1955
WM P13 1981
Heard
Edgar C.
Fairwinds, Victory Road
Electors
13867
1955
WM P13 1982
Heard
Patricia M.
Fairwinds, Victory Road
Electors
13868
1955
WM P13 1983
Woolf
Arnold E.
New Bungalow, Victory Road
Electors
13869
1955
WM P13 1984
Woolf
Betty M.
New Bungalow, Victory Road
Electors
13870
1955
WM P13 1985
Farthing
Ada L.
Highview, Victory Road
Electors
13871
1955
WM P13 1986
Farthing
James E.
Highview, Victory Road
Electors
13872
1955
WM P13 1987
Fenn
Reginald
The Cot, Victory Road
Electors
13873
1955
WM P13 1988
Fenn
Winifred A.
The Cot, Victory Road
Electors
13874
1955
WM P13 1989
Mole
Jack
Halcyon, Victory Road
Electors
13875
1955
WM P13 1990
Mole
Phyllis M.
Halcyon, Victory Road
Electors
13876
1955
WM P13 1991
Gowing
Muriel
The Beacon, Victory Road
Electors
13877
1955
WM P13 1992
Clarke
James R.
Woodlands, Victory Road
Electors
13878
1955
WM P13 1993
Clarke
Mabel L.
Woodlands, Victory Road
Electors
13879
1955
WM P13 1994
Hines
Pamela D.
Triangle Wood, Victory Road
Electors
13880
1955
WM P13 1995
Hines
Sidney
Triangle Wood, Victory Road
Electors
13881
1955
WM P13 1996
Hines
Violet M.
Triangle Wood, Victory Road
Electors
13882
1955
WM P13 1997
Saye
Arthur W.
Sundown, Victory Road
Electors
13883
1955
WM P13 1998
Smith
Molly
Sundown, Victory Road
Electors
13884
1955
WM P13 1999
Jackson
Ada M.
Jesmond, Victory Road
Electors
13885
1955
WM P13 2000
Maslen
James H.
Fleetwynds, Victory Road
Electors
13886
1955
WM P13 2001
Maslen
Patricia J.
Fleetwynds, Victory Road
Electors
13887
1955
WM P13 2002
Owen
Shirley G.
Fleetwynds, Victory Road
Electors
13888
1955
WM P13 2003
De Manbey
Marjorie
Pantiles, Victory Road
Electors
13889
1955
WM P13 2004
Lewis
Catherine A.
Waldegraves Hse, Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13890
1955
WM P13 2005
Lewis
Ceridwen
Waldegraves Hse, Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13891
1955
WM P13 2006
Williams
Joy M.
Waldegraves Hse, Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13892
1955
WM P13 2007
Williams
Peter L.
Waldegraves Hse, Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13893
1955
WM P13 2008
Hart
Della
Waldegraves Cot., Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13894
1955
WM P13 2009
Hart
Ernest M.
Waldegraves Cot., Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13895
1955
WM P13 2010
Watkin-Williams
Maud E. E.
Pond Cot., Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13896
1955
WM P13 2011
Watkin-Williams
Noel S.
Pond Cot., Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13897
1955
WM P13 2012
Whiting
Albert E.
Alexandra Villas 2, Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13898
1955
WM P13 2013
Whiting
Nellie M.
Alexandra Villas 2, Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13899
1955
WM P13 2014
Jones
Flora L.
Alexandra Villas 1, Waldegraves Lane
Electors
13900
1955
WM P13 2015
Parkin
Dorothy V.
Workhouse Cottages 1, Waldegraves Lane
Electors

Whilst every care has been taken with the transcription of information, should you find any errors please Contact Us with details so that amendments can be made.