Contains information recorded in parish and church records.
Census information, Marriage Records are only available inside the Museum or to Museum Members.
Click Help and Details for more information about the source of the data.

People listed by Date
Found 13849 records  - Displaying Page 109. Line 10801 to 10900.

 
Date
Page
Surname
Forenames
Household /
Address or Place
Relationship
Age or Dates
Occupation 
 
Source








10801
1945
WM P7 979
Lewsey
Henry Preston
Crena, Seaview Avenue
Electors
10802
1945
WM P7 980
Liggins
Dorothy M.
2 Reymead Cottages, High St. N
Electors
10803
1945
WM P7 981
Liggins
Joseph W.
2 Reymead Cottages, High St. N
Electors
10804
1945
WM P8 982
Lilley
Cyril P.
2 Blue Row
Electors
10805
1945
WM P8 983
Lilley
Hilda M.
2 Blue Row
Electors
10806
1945
WM P8 984
Lindfield
Annie A.
Lakeview, 5 Broomhills Road
Electors
10807
1945
WM P8 985
Lindfield
James H.
Lakeview, Broomhills Road
Electors
10808
1945
WM P8 986
Livings
Elsie May
Crena, Seaview Avenue
Electors
10809
1945
WM P8 987
Lloyd
Doris A.
Allerton, Barfield Road
Electors
10810
1945
WM P8 988
Lloyd
John G.
Allerton, Barfield Road
Electors
10811
1945
WM P8 989
Lockhart
John L.
The Staithe, Coast Road
Electors
10812
1945
WM P8 990
Lockhart
Margaret M.
The Staithe, Coast Road
Electors
10813
1945
WM P8 991
Lockyer
George E.
The Scallop Pax, Coast Road
Electors
10814
1945
WM P8 992
Lockyer
Ivy K.
Scallop Pax, Coast Road
Electors
10815
1945
WM P8 993
Long
Arthur A.
Lynton, Fairhaven Avenue
Electors
10816
1945
WM P8 994
Long (nee Simons)
Mary D. W.
W. L. A. Hostel
Electors
10817
1945
WM P8 995
Lord
Arthur C. M.
Moss Cottage, Kingsland Road
Electors
10818
1945
WM P8 996
Lord
John W. K.
Waldegraves Farm
Electors
10819
1945
WM P8 997
Lord
Minnie A. E.
Moss Cottage, Kingsland Road
Electors
10820
1945
WM P8 998
Lord
Nancy R.
Waldegraves Farm
Electors
10821
1945
WM P8 999
Lucas
Kathleen
Wellaway, Broomhills Road
Electors
10822
1945
WM P8 1000
Lungley
Elsie A.
High View
Electors
10823
1945
WM P8 1001
Lungley
Tom
Rest-a-While, Empress Avenue
Electors
10824
1945
WM P8 1002
Lussignea
Nellie M. M.
Greenwood, High Street
Electors
10825
1945
WM P8 1003
MacGregor
Emma A.
Firs Chase
Electors
10826
1945
WM P8 1004
MacGregor
Soaja
Kosy Kot, High Street
Electors
10827
1945
WM P8 1005
Maddox
George F.
Ham Lynne, Seaview Avenue
Electors
10828
1945
WM P8 1006
Magson
Frederick W.
Rainbow Road
Electors
10829
1945
WM P8 1007
Mallett
Clifford S. S.
Upland House, Kingsland Road
Electors
10830
1945
WM P8 1008
Mallett
Marjorie L. S.
Upland House, Kingsland Road
Electors
10831
1945
WM P8 1009
Malster
Adelaide E.
Ellendale, Kingsland Road
Electors
10832
1945
WM P8 1010
Marchment
Joan P.
Sunray, Mill Road
Electors
10833
1945
WM P8 1011
Marriage
Maud L.
Ashlyn, Barrow Hill
Electors
10834
1945
WM P8 1012
Marriage
John B.
Ashlyn, Barrow Hill
Electors
10835
1945
WM P8 1013
Marrow
Maud L.
Mill Cottages
Electors
10836
1945
WM P8 1014
Marrow
Stanley H.
Mill Road
Electors
10837
1945
WM P8 1015
Marsh
Charles H.
2 Upland Road
Electors
10838
1945
WM P8 1016
Marsh
Florence A. E.
2 Upland Road
Electors
10839
1945
WM P8 1017
Marshall
Charles
St. Edmunds, High Street North
Electors
10840
1945
WM P8 1018
Marshall
Emily
St. Edmunds, High Street North
Electors
10841
1945
WM P8 1019
Marten
Ellen
The Bushes, Colchester Road
Electors
10842
1945
WM P8 1020
Martin
Alfred
Les Hirondelles, East Road
Electors
10843
1945
WM P8 1021
Martin
Beatrice
Berwick House, Dawes Lane
Electors
10844
1945
WM P8 1022
Martin
Dorothy R.
Les Hirondelles, East Road
Electors
10845
1945
WM P8 1023
Martin
Edith F.
Hillcroft, Kingsland Road
Electors
10846
1945
WM P8 1024
Martin
Enid
Les Hirondelles, East Road
Electors
10847
1945
WM P8 1025
Martin
Gertrude
Les Hirondelles, East Road
Electors
10848
1945
WM P8 1026
Martin
Horace
Hillcroft, Kingsland Road
Electors
10849
1945
WM P8 1027
Martin
Kathleen
Bench Head, Kingsland Road
Electors
10850
1945
WM P8 1028
Mason
Arthur R.
Ferndale Villa, Mill Road
Electors
10851
1945
WM P8 1029
Mason
Mary A.
The Mersea Dairy, Barfield Road
Electors
10852
1945
WM P8 1030
Mathews
Edith M.
Fairview, Fairhaven Avenue
Electors
10853
1945
WM P8 1031
Mathews
Ruth E.
Matz, Fairhaven Avenue
Electors
10854
1945
WM P8 1032
Mattingley
Bertha F. E.
2 New Captains Road
Electors
10855
1945
WM P8 1033
Maughfling
Josephine C. A.
Pete Hall, Peldon
Electors
10856
1945
WM P8 1034
Maughfling
Thomas
Pete Hall, Peldon
Electors
10857
1945
WM P8 1035
Mavius
Warwick L.
Normanton, Fairhaven Avenue
Electors
10858
1945
WM P8 1036
Maylor
Vera E. B.
May Cottage, Captains Road
Electors
10859
1945
WM P8 1037
McAuslan
Ivy M.
St. Andrews
Electors
10860
1945
WM P8 1038
McAuslan
James M.
St. Andrews
Electors
10861
1945
WM P8 1039
McCraith
Bryan G. P.
Queensland
Electors
10862
1945
WM P8 1040
McDermott
Winifred K.
10 Brierley Avenue
Electors
10863
1945
WM P8 1041
McEvoy
Elizabeth M.
Cora Lynn, Kingsland Road
Electors
10864
1945
WM P8 1042
McKee
Alice Rosemond
High Acre
Electors
10865
1945
WM P8 1043
McKelland
Clara M.
Old Forge House, East Road
Electors
10866
1945
WM P8 1044
McKenna
Eric A.
Cora Lynn Annexe, Kingsland Road
Electors
10867
1945
WM P8 1045
McKenna
Joyce B.
Cora Lynn Annexe, Kingsland Road
Electors
10868
1945
WM P8 1046
McLachlan
Ivy R.
The Cottage, Beach Road
Electors
10869
1945
WM P8 1047
McMullen
Leonard
Yacht Club, Coast Road
Electors
10870
1945
WM P8 1048
McRoberts
Margaret
Sunnycroft, Kingsland Road
Electors
10871
1945
WM P8 1049
McVicker
Margaret
Garden End
Electors
10872
1945
WM P8 1050
Mears
Dorothy L.
Redcroft, Yorick Road
Electors
10873
1945
WM P8 1051
Meekcom
Jessie M.
Croydene, The Lane
Electors
10874
1945
WM P8 1052
Meekings
Nancy P.
Holm Croft, Grove Avenue
Electors
10875
1945
WM P8 1053
Menzies
Alexander
Redworth, Kingsland Road
Electors
10876
1945
WM P8 1054
Mercer
Edward
1 Marine Drive, Broomhills Road
Electors
10877
1945
WM P8 1055
Mercer
Minnie
1 Marine Drive, Broomhills Road
Electors
10878
1945
WM P8 1056
Merrison
Doreen J.
Rosedene, Mill Road
Electors
10879
1945
WM P8 1057
Merryweather
Ernest Augustus
St. Peter's Road
Electors
10880
1945
WM P8 1058
Messer
Howard
The Bungalow, City Road
Electors
10881
1945
WM P8 1059
Metcalfe
Betty P.
Elm Tree, Coast Road
Electors
10882
1945
WM P8 1060
Michael-Smith
Leo F.
White Hart
Electors
10883
1945
WM P8 1061
Michael-Smith
Winifred K.
White Hart
Electors
10884
1945
WM P8 1062
Michell
Belle E.
Dunrovin, Mill Road
Electors
10885
1945
WM P8 1063
Michell
Clara C.
Dunrovin, Mill Road
Electors
10886
1945
WM P8 1064
Michell
Harold V.
Pantile Cottage, Firs Chase
Electors
10887
1945
WM P8 1065
Miles
Henry G.
Fumbs Up, Coast Road
Electors
10888
1945
WM P8 1066
Miles
John
Coast Road
Electors
10889
1945
WM P8 1067
Miles
Kitty E.
Coast Road
Electors
10890
1945
WM P8 1068
Milgate
Albert Z.
10 Barfield Road
Electors
10891
1945
WM P8 1069
Milgate
Annie E.
5 Coastguards
Electors
10892
1945
WM P8 1070
Milgate
Arthur A.
Ashley, Churchfield
Electors
10893
1945
WM P8 1071
Milgate
Edward J.
10 Council Houses
Electors
10894
1945
WM P8 1072
Milgate
George
1 The Square
Electors
10895
1945
WM P8 1073
Milgate
Hilda M.
Leah, Firs Road
Electors
10896
1945
WM P8 1074
Milgate
John E.
Leah, Firs Road
Electors
10897
1945
WM P8 1075
Milgate
Louisa A.
10 Barfield Road
Electors
10898
1945
WM P8 1076
Milgate
Rose E.
10 Firs Chase
Electors
10899
1945
WM P8 1077
Milgate
Vera
1 The Square
Electors
10900
1945
WM P8 1078
Millbank
Alfred J.
Selworthy, East Road
Electors

Whilst every care has been taken with the transcription of information, should you find any errors please Contact Us with details so that amendments can be made.