| Contains information recorded in Census parish and church records. Click Help and Details for more information about the source of the data. People listed by Date Found 40503 records - Displaying Page 309. Line 30801 to 30900. | |
| Date Page | Surname Forenames | Household / Address or Place | Relationship Age or Dates | Occupation | | Source |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 30801
| 1945 WM P5 587 | Frost Edna A. | Barrow Hill Farm, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30802
| 1945 WM P5 588 | Frost Olive | Danum House |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30803
| 1945 WM P5 589 | Frost Rebecca A. | Averham, Seaview Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30804
| 1945 WM P5 590 | Frost Reginald J. | Barrow Hill Farm, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30805
| 1945 WM P5 591 | Fulford Hilda C. | Littleholme, Mill Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30806
| 1945 WM P5 592 | Fulford Philip | Littleholme, Mill Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30807
| 1945 WM P5 593 | Furniss Jean T. | Bank House, Yorick Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30808
| 1945 WM P5 594 | Furniss Harold | Bank House, Yorick Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30809
| 1945 WM P5 595 | Galley Susan | 1 Mill Cottage |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30810
| 1945 WM P5 596 | Gant Fred E. | Hildadene, St. Peters Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30811
| 1945 WM P5 597 | Gant Irene | Hildadene, St. Peters Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30812
| 1945 WM P5 598 | Gant Norah A. | 3 Upland Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30813
| 1945 WM P5 599 | Gant Stanley J. | 3 Upland Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30814
| 1945 WM P5 600 | Garrard Albert B. | Elmleigh, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30815
| 1945 WM P5 601 | Garrard Beatrice R. | Elmleigh, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30816
| 1945 WM P5 602 | Garrard James | Elmleigh, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30817
| 1945 WM P5 603 | Garrard Reginald J. | Elmleigh, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30818
| 1945 WM P5 604 | Garrard Sybil J. | Elmleigh, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30819
| 1945 WM P5 605 | Garriock Mary Kathleen | Sailing and Social Club |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30820
| 1945 WM P5 606 | Gasson Beatrice E. | Elm View, Kingsland Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30821
| 1945 WM P5 607 | Gasson Frederick C. | Cristow, Kingsland Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30822
| 1945 WM P5 608 | Gasson Gladys H. | Cristow, Kingsland Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30823
| 1945 WM P5 609 | Gasson William H. | Elmview, Kingsland Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30824
| 1945 WM P5 610 | Gay Emmeline M. | Day Dawn, Mersea Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30825
| 1945 WM P5 611 | Geall George | St. Helens, High Street North |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30826
| 1945 WM P5 612 | Geall Nellie | St. Helens, High Street North |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30827
| 1945 WM P5 613 | Gent Adeline G. | Sierre, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30828
| 1945 WM P5 614 | Gent Edgar L. | Sierre, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30829
| 1945 WM P5 615 | Gentry Arthur | Holly Bank, Firs Chase |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30830
| 1945 WM P5 616 | Gentry Augustus Frank | Talbot Villa, High Street |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30831
| 1945 WM P5 617 | Gentry Ena C. | Oakdene, High Street |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30832
| 1945 WM P5 618 | Gentry Winifred E. | Holly Bank, Firs Chase |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30833
| 1945 WM P5 619 | George Katherine F. | York Cottage, Captains Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30834
| 1945 WM P5 620 | Gethen Charles H. | West Lawn, Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30835
| 1945 WM P5 621 | Gethen Mary J. | West Lawn, Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30836
| 1945 WM P5 622 | Gibb Margery T. | Holm Croft |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30837
| 1945 WM P5 623 | Gibb Lewis T. | Holm Croft |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30838
| 1945 WM P5 624 | Gibbons Edith E. | 2 Forge Cottage, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30839
| 1945 WM P5 625 | Gibbons Harold D. | 2 Forge Cottage, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30840
| 1945 WM P5 626 | Gill Doris | Jubilee Cottage, High Street |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30841
| 1945 WM P5 627 | Gladwell Harry A. | 7 Firs Chase |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30842
| 1945 WM P5 628 | Gladwell Ruby B. | 7 Firs Chase |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30843
| 1945 WM P5 629 | Glen Gwendolin J. | Alba, Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30844
| 1945 WM P5 630 | Glen Samuel K. | Alba, Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30845
| 1945 WM P5 631 | Glover Gertrude S. | Pampas |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30846
| 1945 WM P5 632 | Glover Nellie | Pampas |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30847
| 1945 WM P5 633 | Goatley Ella M. | Dunoon, Captains Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30848
| 1945 WM P5 634 | Goatley Herbert | Dunoon, Captains Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30849
| 1945 WM P5 635 | Godward Dorothy | Torbay, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30850
| 1945 WM P5 636 | Godward John C. | Torbay, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30851
| 1945 WM P5 637 | Golding Carmela | Smyths Hall |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30852
| 1945 WM P5 638 | Golding Ernest G. | Smyths Hall |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30853
| 1945 WM P5 639 | Golding Gracenia | Smiths Hall |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30854
| 1945 WM P5 640 | Golding Mabel E. | Smiths Hall |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30855
| 1945 WM P5 641 | Golding Percy | Smiths Hall |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30856
| 1945 WM P5 642 | Googe Kathleen M. | Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30857
| 1945 WM P5 643 | Gowen Aline E. | White Chimneys, Bower Hall Chase |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30858
| 1945 WM P5 644 | Gowen Kenneth A. | White Chimneys, Bower Hall Chase |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30859
| 1945 WM P5 645 | Grainger Alfred R. | Dunroamin', Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30860
| 1945 WM P5 646 | Grainger Sarah A. | Dunroamin', Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30861
| 1945 WM P5 647 | Grant Alexander S. | Hazel Coppice, Seaview Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30862
| 1945 WM P5 648 | Grant Edith M. | Hazel Coppice, Seaview Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30863
| 1945 WM P5 649 | Grant Marian E. | Hazel Coppice, Seaview Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30864
| 1945 WM P5 650 | Gray Allan M. | Bocking Hall |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30865
| 1945 WM P5 651 | Gray Dorothea J. E. | Creek House |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30866
| 1945 WM P5 652 | Gray Edith S. B. | The Cottage, Broomhills Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30867
| 1945 WM P5 653 | Gray Edward B. | The Cottage, Broomhills Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30868
| 1945 WM P5 654 | Gray Lilias F. R. | Bocking Hall |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30869
| 1945 WM P5 655 | Gray Mabyn | Bracken, Firs Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30870
| 1945 WM P5 656 | Gray Seymour M. | Creek House |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30871
| 1945 WM P5 657 | Green Abraham | Sadlers Cottage, The Lane |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30872
| 1945 WM P5 658 | Green Ada | Alba Casa, St. Peters Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30873
| 1945 WM P5 659 | Green Ada | Astley, Kingsland Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30874
| 1945 WM P5 660 | Green Albert | Waldegraves Lane |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30875
| 1945 WM P5 661 | Green Albert J. | Olivedene, Suffolk Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30876
| 1945 WM P5 662 | Green Annie | Roseville, Fairhaven Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30877
| 1945 WM P5 663 | Green Archibald L. | Laurel Cottage, Churchfield |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30878
| 1945 WM P5 664 | Green Arthur H. | Coy View |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30879
| 1945 WM P5 665 | Green Beatrice E. | The Grange, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30880
| 1945 WM P5 666 | Green Beatrice M. | Salders Cottage, The Lane |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30881
| 1945 WM P5 667 | Green Blanche M. | The Lane |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30882
| 1945 WM P5 668 | Green Claude R. | Laurel Cottage, Churchfield |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30883
| 1945 WM P5 669 | Green Clifford H. | 4 Elm Villas, Mill Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30884
| 1945 WM P5 670 | Green Cyril R. | Sadlers Cottage, The Lane |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30885
| 1945 WM P5 671 | Green Daisy F. | Una Villa, Mill Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30886
| 1945 WM P5 672 | Green Doris P. | Cross View, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30887
| 1945 WM P5 673 | Green Edna M. | Elmdale, Suffolk Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30888
| 1945 WM P5 674 | Green Emily | Waldegraves Lane |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30889
| 1945 WM P5 675 | Green Ethel | 3 Council Houses, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30890
| 1945 WM P5 676 | Green Eva | Glebe Bungalow, Colchester Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30891
| 1945 WM P5 677 | Green George | 1 Council Houses, Dawes Lane |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30892
| 1945 WM P5 678 | Green George E. | The Grange, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30893
| 1945 WM P5 679 | Green Golden | Coy View Bungalow, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30894
| 1945 WM P5 680 | Green Harris | The Grange, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30895
| 1945 WM P5 681 | Green Hazel May | 1 Firs Chase |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30896
| 1945 WM P5 682 | Green Hector P. | 3 Council Houses, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30897
| 1945 WM P5 683 | Green Horace B. | 5 Brierley Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30898
| 1945 WM P5 684 | Green Kathleen M. | Laurel Cottage, Captains Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30899
| 1945 WM P5 685 | Green Laura | Coy View Bungalow, East Road |
| | | West Mersea Electors | 30900
| 1945 WM P6 686 | Green Leslie J. | Elmdale, Suffolk Avenue |
| | | West Mersea Electors |
Whilst every care has been taken with the transcription of information,
should you find any errors please
Contact Us
with details so that amendments can be made.
|